?

Log in

woo... - Winning at life [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
We Win at Life. Deal With It.

[ what we're about | userinfo ]
[ we've been winning at life for a long time | archive ]

woo... [Jun. 20th, 2008|01:08 am]
We Win at Life. Deal With It.

winatlifeclub

[jmtroh]
[Feeling kinda |bouncybouncy]

So yes, I think everyone should have one of these icons. Sadly, I cannot make them, but I'm sure if you asked saportaeduardo, he might make you one of you're nice. So you should all get one and make it your default until July 18th when The Dark Knight comes out.

Lmao at mine. It looks hella funny. I <3 it mucho much. Thank you Gabe!!

edit: novarro_nate said he'd make them too. But notes that he may fail and doesn't care if you don't like it. :)
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: audrey_kitch
2008-06-20 09:52 am (UTC)
I kinda want one.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: novarro_nate
2008-06-21 03:33 am (UTC)
Look!! ---> hope you like it Audrey. I <3 it super much!!

http://i28.tinypic.com/29w8g7s.jpg
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: audrey_kitch
2008-06-21 07:35 am (UTC)
Omg <33 I love it!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: novarro_nate
2008-06-21 09:49 am (UTC)
Yay!! Glad you do. :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: jjjjackmarin
2008-06-20 12:40 pm (UTC)
LMAO THATS SO FUNNY
(Reply) (Thread)
From: novarro_nate
2008-06-21 03:32 am (UTC)
Look Jacky, I made you one. You should use it. It looks cool!!

http://i30.tinypic.com/9s8dmo.jpg
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vivalaryland
2008-06-20 07:06 pm (UTC)
Yes, these icons look very delicous. I must have one!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sonnysunshine
2008-06-20 07:28 pm (UTC)
Yeah, that is cool. I love Batman. I want one so bad.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jonwalker
2008-06-21 01:44 am (UTC)
here bb
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sonnysunshine
2008-06-21 10:14 am (UTC)
Oh geez, I look like MJ... totally using it. Thank you!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: novarro_nate
2008-06-20 07:44 pm (UTC)
Ah! I have one too. And yes, everyone should have one. They're the coolest thing since sliced bread.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jonwalker
2008-06-21 01:41 am (UTC)
pft i can too ^^
(Reply) (Thread)
From: novarro_nate
2008-06-21 09:51 am (UTC)
MINE ARE BETTER! Lmao. :]
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: samu_haber
2008-06-21 07:48 am (UTC)
Oh man... Jon said I should get one? Please?
(Reply) (Thread)
From: novarro_nate
2008-06-22 07:23 am (UTC)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: samu_haber
2008-06-22 10:08 am (UTC)
Cool, thanks!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)