?

Log in

No account? Create an account
getting a new journal - Winning at life [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
We Win at Life. Deal With It.

[ what we're about | userinfo ]
[ we've been winning at life for a long time | archive ]

getting a new journal [Jun. 12th, 2008|09:49 pm]
We Win at Life. Deal With It.

winatlifeclub

[jmtroh]
[Feeling kinda |accomplished]

Totally wins at life. The reason for getting a new journal does not. Damn stupid whatever the hell was wrong with the last one. It was dumb, so I gots a new one. It's this one if you didn't catch on yet. Lmao. So yes...

I must add that Italian ice cream also wins at life. Of course I've known this like my whole life. I used to live down the street from an Italian ice cream parlor. The raspberry was, obviously, my favorite. Yummy. :D

Twins win at life. Like always. They're like top of the list win at life. It so great being a twin. Oh shit, I just realized I have two sets of twins. That's so cool. I'm mega excited now. Woo!!
LinkReply

Comments:
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: jonwalker
2008-06-13 05:49 pm (UTC)
dude, stop harrassing my friend. they're just icons, no reason to get all butthurt about it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: jonwalker
2008-06-13 05:54 pm (UTC)
all you had to do is crop and resize some pictures, i mean i could understand you getting pissed if you actually altered the coloring and spent more than like 5 seconds making it. seriously, i don't care if people use my "base" icons, that i spend time making. because, honestly, it really took no effort to make.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: jonwalker
2008-06-13 06:00 pm (UTC)
okay, the personal picture ones i can understand.

Edited at 2008-06-13 06:00 pm (UTC)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: samu_haber
2008-06-14 07:22 am (UTC)
You're a twin? I didn't know! I know a set of twins that is completely crazy - it's the best thing to be with them, it never gets boring... a bit draining, sometimes, but never boring!
Actually, I knew one of them for a while, and he was like overboard silly and crazy - and then one day he tells me that his twin brother is gonna tag along when we go out that night. I asked him if his brother was like him, and he went: "Oh no - Tapio is not like me at all. He's completely crazy!"
It's true that they up it a notch or twelve when they're together... :=)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jmtroh
2008-06-15 06:56 am (UTC)
well actually they aren't my real twins. I just click with them. Especially the one I swear I share a brain with. I mean seriously, we always are thinking the same thing at the same time and stuff. But yeah, I wish I had a real twin. But the world would probably explode from too much awesomeness if there were two of me. Lmao!! (:
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)